Vill du komma i kontakt med oss så tveka aldrig på att höra av dig. 

  • Vit Edin Ikon
  • Vit Edin Ikon
  • Vit Edin Ikon

Refapp.se Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the content and gathering of data on the website refapp.se, owned and maintained by company Talentwise AB ("us", "we", or ”our"). Talentwise AB respects your privacy and the right to control your personal data. This Privacy Policy explains why we collect personal information about you and what we do with it, what personal information we collect, and who we may share it with. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy carefully, as it also specifies the rights you have regarding your personal data and how you can exercise your rights.

 

When, how and why we collect personal data

  • We collect, store and use personal information about you for marketing purposes. We collect the personal data that you provide us with when you sign up on our e-mailing lists or register for Refapp’s newsletters. We use your personal data to market our services, and to provide information about new services, newsletters and invitations to our events.
      

  • We collect, store and use your personal information when you contact us, for example, if you make an inquiry on our website, apply for a job, send us an e-mail or phone us. The personal data that you provide us with will be used for responding to your questions or requests and will be stored in our systems due to administrative and back-up reasons.
     

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is that processing is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests of Talentwise to provide its products and services, to provide support to our customers, to market our products and services and to respond to your questions and inquiry. 

 

What information do we collect from you?

Personal Data

The information we collect includes your name, e-mail, phone number, the content of your message to us and other information you provide us with. 

 

Usage Data

We might also collect Cookies and Usage Data from your activities on refapp.se such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Read our Cookie Policy here

 

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Sweden and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Sweden and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Refapp will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.
 

What rights do you have to your information?

Our processing of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the European Data Protection legislation, which prevents us from making unlawful use of your personal data. 

 

At any time, you have the right to:

  • request a copy of the information that we hold about you

  • correct the data that we hold about you

  • ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records

  • ask for restriction of our use of your personal data

  • object to certain types of processing, such as direct marketing

  • have your personal data transferred to another organization

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data with the supervisory authority (in Sweden; Datainspektionen).

 

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. It is important that you also take responsibility to ensure that your data is protected. It is your responsibility to keep your login information secret.

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

 

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

 

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: support@refapp.se

Informationssäkerhetspolicy

Informationssäkerhetspolicyn fastställs av företagsledningen och anger Talentwise grundläggande synsätt och viljeinriktning på en övergripande nivå gällande arbete med informationssäkerhet.

Syfte och definitioner

De informationstillgångar som Talentwise hanterar – både åt sig själva och åt sina kunder – är av grundläggande betydelse för Talentwise verksamhet. Att dessa hanteras korrekt har betydelse för förtroendet hos medarbetare, kunder och samarbetspartners. Med informationstillgångar förstås all information som är av värde för Talentwise och deras kunder, oavsett om den behandlas analogt eller digitalt, automatiskt eller manuellt, och oberoende av dess form eller miljön den förekommer i. Syftet med denna informationssäkerhetspolicy är att påvisa ledningens vilja att dessa tillgångar behandlas i enlighet med uppsatta mål och principer.

Informationssäkerhet kan sammanfattas i enlighet med följande kravområden:

 

Tillgänglighet – att information är tillgänglig i förväntad utsträckning, för behöriga användare och inom önskad tid.

Riktighet – att information skyddas mot oönskad förändring eller borttag, oavsett om den är avsiktlig eller oavsiktlig.

Konfidentialitet – att information i strid med lagkrav, regler, riktlinjer eller avtal inte tillgängliggörs eller delges obehörig.

Mål och principer

I och med fastställandet av denna policy så åtar sig Talentwise att uppfylla tillämpliga krav relaterade till informationssäkerhet. Policyn omfattar hela Talentwise och innehåller följande mål och principer:

  • att kunskap finns, och fortlöpande utvecklas, om hur informationssäkerhet säkerställs, upprätthålls och är under ständig förbättring.

  • att alla informationstillgångar klassificeras i enlighet med fastställd metodik,

  • att hot mot informationstillgångar och tjänster fortlöpande bedöms och hanteras enligt fastställd process för riskhantering,

  • att krishanteringsförmågan fortlöpande analyseras och upprätthålls,

  • att oväntade och oönskade händelser som leder till negativa konsekvenser förebyggs,

  • att arbete med informationssäkerhet är en naturlig och integrerad del i verksamheten, och

  • att ledningssystemet och tillhörande säkerhetsåtgärder återkommande revideras för att uppnå ständig förbättring.

 

Ansvarsförhållanden

Ansvaret för Talentwise informationssäkerhetsarbete ska följa det normala delegerade verksamhetsansvaret på alla nivåer.

Ägarna uttrycker mål och principer genom att fastställa Talentwise informationssäkerhetspolicy.

Företagsledningen har det yttersta ansvaret för Talentwise informationssäkerhetsarbete samt godkänner och fastställer vidhängande regelverk för informationssäkerhet. Företagsledningen äger och ansvarar för Talentwise infrastruktur, tjänster, system och applikationer samt tillsätter informations- och systemägare för dessa.

Informationssäkerhetsansvarig - CISO (Chief Information Security Officer) arbetar på uppdrag av företagsledningen. CISO har det övergripande och strategiska ansvaret att leda, utveckla, samordna och revidera informationssäkerhetsarbetet. CISO ansvarar även för strategiskt och operativt arbete med riskhantering.

Respektive avdelning äger och ansvarar för egen verksamhetsspecifik infrastruktur, tjänster, system och applikationer och tillsätter ägare för dessa.

Alla medarbetare har ett ansvar för att informationssäkerheten upprätthålls.

Avvikelser och undantag

I de fall avvikelser eller undantag sker ifrån denna policy, eller vidhängande regelverk, ska dessa rapporteras till närmaste chef. Incidenter och händelser vilka kan få negativa konsekvenser för Talentwise måste skyndsamt rapporteras till företagsledningen för att skada ska kunna minimeras och liknande incidenter förebyggas.

Granskning och uppföljning

Informationssäkerhetspolicyn, och vidhängande regelverk för informationssäkerhet ska granskas och uppdateras minst vart tredje år, eller om betydande förändringar i organisation eller omvärld sker. Detta för att säkerställa policyns fortsatta lämplighet, riktighet och verkan. Granskningen ska inkludera en bedömning av Talentwise möjligheter till förbättring av sitt regelverk och organisationens förhållningssätt till informationssäkerhet utifrån förändringar i Talentwise omvärld, verksamhetsförutsättningar, legala krav och tekniska miljö.

Relaterade dokument

Informationssäkerhetspolicyn beskriver Talentwise mål avseende informationssäkerhet. För att tillse behovet hos verksamheten finns ytterligare, och mer specificerade regler och riktlinjer avseende vad som ska genomföras samt på vilket sätt för att policyn ska kunna efterlevas.

 

Informationssäkerhetspolicyns giltighetstid

Informationssäkerhetspolicyn fastställdes av Talentwise företagsledning den 2019-11-18 och gäller till och med 2021-11-18.

Link
Kontakt Norge

christian@refapp.no


Adresse:

Verket Ø Moss/ M: 6
Elisabeth von Hubschs gate 6
NO-1534 Moss, Norway

 

Informasjonssikkerhet og Privacy policy

Sosiale medier
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • Vit Facebook Ikon
  • Vit Instagram Ikon