Vill du komma i kontakt med oss så tveka aldrig på att höra av dig. 

  • Vit Edin Ikon
  • Vit Edin Ikon
  • Vit Edin Ikon

Refapp.se Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the content and gathering of data on the website refapp.se, owned and maintained by company Talentwise AB ("us", "we", or ”our"). Talentwise AB respects your privacy and the right to control your personal data. This Privacy Policy explains why we collect personal information about you and what we do with it, what personal information we collect, and who we may share it with. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy carefully, as it also specifies the rights you have regarding your personal data and how you can exercise your rights.

 

When, how and why we collect personal data

  • We collect, store and use personal information about you for marketing purposes. We collect the personal data that you provide us with when you sign up on our e-mailing lists or register for Refapp’s newsletters. We use your personal data to market our services, and to provide information about new services, newsletters and invitations to our events.
      

  • We collect, store and use your personal information when you contact us, for example, if you make an inquiry on our website, apply for a job, send us an e-mail or phone us. The personal data that you provide us with will be used for responding to your questions or requests and will be stored in our systems due to administrative and back-up reasons.
     

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is that processing is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests of Talentwise to provide its products and services, to provide support to our customers, to market our products and services and to respond to your questions and inquiry. 

 

What information do we collect from you?

Personal Data

The information we collect includes your name, e-mail, phone number, the content of your message to us and other information you provide us with. 

 

Usage Data

We might also collect Cookies and Usage Data from your activities on refapp.se such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

 

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

 

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Sweden and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Sweden and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Refapp will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.
 

What rights do you have to your information?

Our processing of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the European Data Protection legislation, which prevents us from making unlawful use of your personal data. 

 

At any time, you have the right to:

  • request a copy of the information that we hold about you

  • correct the data that we hold about you

  • ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records

  • ask for restriction of our use of your personal data

  • object to certain types of processing, such as direct marketing

  • have your personal data transferred to another organization

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data with the supervisory authority (in Sweden; Datainspektionen).

 

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. It is important that you also take responsibility to ensure that your data is protected. It is your responsibility to keep your login information secret.

 

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

 

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

 

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: support@refapp.se

Länkar
Kontakt

Info@refapp.se


Adress:

Talentwise AB

Östra Larmgatan 13

411 07 Göteborg

 

Privacy Policy

Sociala medier
  • Vit Facebook Ikon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • Vit Instagram Ikon